Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Tue 1
New Year's Day    
All Day Winter Break-NO SCHOOL Thatcher Unified District Thatcher High School
Wed 2
All Day Winter Break-NO SCHOOL Thatcher Unified District Thatcher High School
Thu 3
All Day Winter Break-NO SCHOOL Thatcher Unified District Thatcher High School
Fri 4
12:00 am Winter Break-NO SCHOOL Thatcher Unified District Thatcher High School
9:30 am THS Wrestling @ Benson Invitational Benson High School THS Wrestling
2:30 pm THS Frosh, JV & V GBB @ Safford Safford High School THS Basketball Girls Varsity
THS Basketball Girls JV
THS Basketball Freshman Girls
2:30 pm THS Frosh, JV, & V BBB @ Safford Safford High School THS Basketball Boys JV
THS Basketball Boys Varsity
THS Basketball Freshman Boys
5:00 pm THS Boys Varsity Soccer @ Chandler Prep Invite Quail Run Park THS Soccer Boys
Sat 5
12:00 am THS Boys Varsity Soccer @ Chandler Prep Invite Quail Run Park THS Soccer Boys
12:00 am THS Wrestling @ Benson Invitational Benson High School THS Wrestling
3:00 pm THS Frosh, JV & V BBB @ Valley Christian Valley Christian High School THS Basketball Freshman Boys
THS Basketball Boys Varsity
THS Basketball Boys JV
Sun 6  
Mon 7
All Day Classes Resume Thatcher Unified District District
3:00 pm THS JV Girls Soccer vs Safford THS Football/Soccer Field THS Soccer Girls JV
4:00 pm THS Frosh GBB vs Morenci THS Gym THS Basketball Freshman Girls
Tue 8
2:30 pm THS JV & Varsity GBB vs Pima THS Gym THS Basketball Girls JV
THS Basketball Girls Varsity
4:00 pm THS Girls Varsity Soccer @ ALA-Ironwood American Leadership Academy-Ironwood THS Soccer Girls
4:00 pm THS JV & Varsity BBB vs Pima THS Gym THS Baseball Boys Varsity
THS Basketball Boys JV
4:00 pm THS JV Boys Soccer @ The Gregory School The Gregory School THS Soccer Boys JV
4:00 pm TMS Basketball vs Ft. Thomas Thatcher Middle School TMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball
TMS 7th Grade Boys Basketball
TMS 8th Grade Boys Basketball
TMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball
Thatcher Middle School
4:00 pm Ths Frosh BBB @ The Gregory School The Gregory School THS Basketball Freshman Boys
6:00 pm THS Boys Varsity Soccer @ ALA Ironwood American Leadership Academy-Ironwood THS Soccer Boys
Wed 9
2:15 pm THS Knowledge Bowl @ Pima Pima High School THS Knowledge Bowl
3:00 pm THS Girls Varsity Soccer vs Tombstone THS Football/Soccer Field THS Soccer Girls
3:30 pm THS Wrestling @ Safford Safford High School THS Wrestling
4:00 pm THS Freshmen Girls B-Ball vs Ft Thomas THS Gym THS Basketball Freshman Girls
4:00 pm TMS Basketball vs Bonita (H) 7th grade only Thatcher Middle School TMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball
TMS 7th Grade Boys Basketball
Thatcher Middle School
Thu 10
1:00 pm THS Boys & Girls Varsity Soccer vs Globe THS Football/Soccer Field THS Soccer Girls
THS Soccer Boys
3:00 pm TMS Wrestling @ Willcox Willcox Middle School Thatcher Middle School
4:00 pm TMS Basketball vs La Plata La Plata Middle
Thatcher Middle School
Thatcher Middle School
TMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball
TMS 8th Grade Boys Basketball
TMS 7th Grade Boys Basketball
TMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball