Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sat 1
All Day TMS/SMS Boys Basketball Tournament Thatcher High School
Thatcher Middle School
Thatcher Middle School
TMS 8th Grade Boys Basketball
TMS 7th Grade Boys Basketball
12:00 am THS Boys Varsity Soccer @ Benjamin Franklin Soccer Classic Ben Franklin HS THS Soccer Boys
12:00 am THS Girls Soccer @ Phx Country Day Tournament Phoenix Country Day THS Soccer Girls
12:00 am THS Wrestling @ Gila Valley Tournament Pima High School THS Wrestling
2:30 pm THS JV & Varsity GBB @ Tombstone Tombstone High School THS Basketball Girls Varsity
THS Basketball Girls JV
4:00 pm THS JV & Varsity BBB @ Tombstone Tombstone High School THS Basketball Boys JV
THS Baseball Boys Varsity
5:00 pm THS Safford Light Parade Safford- Main street THS Band
Sun 2  
Mon 3  
Tue 4
7:45 am ASVAB test- All Juniors THS Commons THS Grade 11
Thatcher High School
8:00 am TMS Choir Rehearsal David M. Player Center for the Arts TMS Choir
Thatcher Middle School
8:30 am JDPS 1st & 2nd Grade Festival of Trees   JDPS 1st Grade
JDPS 2nd Grade
2:30 pm THS JV & Varsity GBB @ Bisbee Bisbee High School THS Basketball Girls Varsity
THS Basketball Girls JV
4:00 pm THS JV & Varsity BBB @ Bisbee Bisbee High School THS Basketball Boys Varsity
THS Basketball Boys JV
5:00 pm THS Boys Varsity Soccer @ San Tan Foothills San Tan Foothills HS THS Soccer Boys
5:00 pm TMS Choir Concert @ CFA David M. Player Center for the Arts TMS Choir
Thatcher Middle School
Wed 5
9:00 am TES/ 4th Grade to Festival of Trees St Rose of Lima TES 4th Grade
Thatcher Elementary School
2:45 pm THS Knowledge Bowl @ Bisbee Bisbee High School THS Knowledge Bowl
3:30 pm TMS Wrestling @ Morenci Morenci Junior/Senior High School TMS Wrestling
Thatcher Middle School
4:00 pm THS Wrestling @ Pima Pima High School THS Wrestling
4:00 pm TMS Basketball vs Pima Thatcher Middle School
Pima Junior High School
TMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball
TMS 7th Grade Boys Basketball
TMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball
TMS 8th Grade Boys Basketball
Thatcher Middle School
Thu 6
9:00 am TES 3rd Grade Festival of Trees St Rose of Lima TES 3rd Grade
Thatcher Elementary School
1:00 pm THS Frosh, JV & V BBB @ Florence Florence HS THS Basketball Freshman Boys
THS Basketball Boys Varsity
THS Basketball Boys JV
2:30 pm THS JV & Varsity GBB @ Florence Florence HS THS Basketball Girls Varsity
THS Basketball Girls JV
4:00 pm THS Girls Varsity Soccer @ Tombstone Tombstone High School THS Soccer Girls
4:00 pm TMS Basketball vs Duncan Duncan Elementary
Thatcher Middle School
Thatcher Middle School
TMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball
TMS 8th Grade Boys Basketball
TMS 7th Grade Boys Basketball
TMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball
Fri 7
10:00 am THS Wrestling @ Willcox Invitational Willcox High School THS Wrestling
10:00 am TMS Group to Coding Class @ EAC Eastern Arizona College Thatcher Middle School
TMS Student Body
10:30 am THS- Students to EAC for Coding Class Eastern Arizona College Thatcher High School
10:30 am TMS NJHS College Visit Northern Arizona University Thatcher Middle School
TMS Student Body
Sat 8
All Day TMS Girls @ Pima Jr. High Basketball Tournament Pima Junior High School TMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball
TMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball
Thatcher Middle School
12:00 am THS Wrestling @ Willcox Invitational Willcox High School THS Wrestling