Thatcher Unified District
TUSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Schedules
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 4
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Sat 1
All Day
TMS/SMS Boys Basketball Tournament
Thatcher High School
Thatcher Middle School
TMS 7th Grade Boys Basketball
TMS 8th Grade Boys Basketball
Thatcher Middle School
12:00 am
THS Boys Varsity Soccer @ Benjamin Franklin Soccer Classic
Ben Franklin HS
THS Soccer Boys
12:00 am
THS Girls Soccer @ Phx Country Day Tournament
Phoenix Country Day
THS Soccer Girls
12:00 am
THS Wrestling @ Gila Valley Tournament
Pima High School
THS Wrestling
2:30 pm
THS JV & Varsity GBB @ Tombstone
Tombstone High School
THS Basketball Girls JV
THS Basketball Girls Varsity
4:00 pm
THS JV & Varsity BBB @ Tombstone
Tombstone High School
THS Baseball Boys Varsity
THS Basketball Boys JV
5:00 pm
THS Safford Light Parade
Safford- Main street
THS Band
Sun 2
Mon 3
Tue 4
7:45 am
ASVAB test- All Juniors
THS Commons
Thatcher High School
THS Grade 11
8:00 am
TMS Choir Rehearsal
David M. Player Center for the Arts
Thatcher Middle School
TMS Choir
8:30 am
JDPS 1st & 2nd Grade Festival of Trees
JDPS 2nd Grade
JDPS 1st Grade
2:30 pm
THS JV & Varsity GBB @ Bisbee
Bisbee High School
THS Basketball Girls JV
THS Basketball Girls Varsity
4:00 pm
THS JV & Varsity BBB @ Bisbee
Bisbee High School
THS Basketball Boys JV
THS Basketball Boys Varsity
5:00 pm
THS Boys Varsity Soccer @ San Tan Foothills
San Tan Foothills HS
THS Soccer Boys
5:00 pm
TMS Choir Concert @ CFA
David M. Player Center for the Arts
Thatcher Middle School
TMS Choir
Wed 5
9:00 am
TES/ 4th Grade to Festival of Trees
St Rose of Lima
Thatcher Elementary School
TES 4th Grade
2:45 pm
THS Knowledge Bowl @ Bisbee
Bisbee High School
THS Knowledge Bowl
3:30 pm
TMS Wrestling @ Morenci
Morenci Junior/Senior High School
Thatcher Middle School
TMS Wrestling
4:00 pm
THS Wrestling @ Pima
Pima High School
THS Wrestling
4:00 pm
TMS Basketball vs Pima
Thatcher Middle School
Pima Junior High School
Thatcher Middle School
TMS 8th Grade Boys Basketball
TMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball
TMS 7th Grade Boys Basketball
TMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball
Thu 6
9:00 am
TES 3rd Grade Festival of Trees
St Rose of Lima
Thatcher Elementary School
TES 3rd Grade
1:00 pm
THS Frosh, JV & V BBB @ Florence
Florence HS
THS Basketball Boys JV
THS Basketball Boys Varsity
THS Basketball Freshman Boys
2:30 pm
THS JV & Varsity GBB @ Florence
Florence HS
THS Basketball Girls JV
THS Basketball Girls Varsity
4:00 pm
THS Girls Varsity Soccer @ Tombstone
Tombstone High School
THS Soccer Girls
4:00 pm
TMS Basketball vs Duncan
Duncan Elementary
Thatcher Middle School
TMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball
TMS 7th Grade Boys Basketball
TMS 8th Grade Boys Basketball
TMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball
Thatcher Middle School
Fri 7
10:00 am
THS Wrestling @ Willcox Invitational
Willcox High School
THS Wrestling
10:00 am
TMS Group to Coding Class @ EAC
Eastern Arizona College
TMS Student Body
Thatcher Middle School
10:30 am
THS- Students to EAC for Coding Class
Eastern Arizona College
Thatcher High School
10:30 am
TMS NJHS College Visit
Northern Arizona University
TMS Student Body
Thatcher Middle School
Sat 8
All Day
TMS Girls @ Pima Jr. High Basketball Tournament
Pima Junior High School
Thatcher Middle School
TMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball
TMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball
12:00 am
THS Wrestling @ Willcox Invitational
Willcox High School
THS Wrestling
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
Next