Thatcher Unified District
TUSD
Last updated:
4/17/2024 4:05 pm
Calendar
Schedules
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
WINTER BREAK - NO SCHOOL
6:00a
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball
7:00p
Gila Valley Juniors Volleyball Club
31
WINTER BREAK - NO SCHOOL
6:00a
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball
1
New Year's Day
WINTER BREAK - NO SCHOOL
6:00a
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball
2
WINTER BREAK - NO SCHOOL
6:00a
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball
7:00p
Gila Valley Juniors Volleyball Club
3
WINTER BREAK - NO SCHOOL
TBD
THS Wrestling @ McGlumphy-Comaduran Duals
6:00a
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball
12:00p
THS Boy Soccer @ Bohdie Larson Celebration Classic
4
TMS Wrestling @ Desert Sky Middle School
12:00a
THS Boy Soccer @ Bohdie Larson Celebration Classic
12:00a
THS Wrestling @ McGlumphy-Comaduran Duals
7:00a
TOT Little Hoopsters Basketball
7:00a
TOT Little League Basketball
2:00p
THS Freshmen GBB @ St. Johns
3:00p
THS BBB vs Valley Christian
5
6
School Resumes
6:00a
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball
7:00p
Gila Valley Juniors Volleyball Club
7
6:00a
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball
1:00p
THS Boys & Girls Varsity Soccer vs Tombstone
2:30p
THS GBB @ Morenci
2:30p
TOT After School Orchestra
4:00p
THS BBB @ Morenci
4:00p
TMS Basketball vs Ft. Thomas
8
6:00a
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball
2:15p
THS Knowledge Bowl @ Pima HS
3:30p
THS Wrestling @ Safford
4:00p
THS Girls JV Soccer @ Sahuarita
4:00p
TMS Basketball @ Bonita--7th grade only
9
6:00a
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball
7:45a
THS ASVAB Testing for Juniors
2:30p
THS GBB vs Benson
2:30p
TOT After School Orchestra
4:00p
THS BBB vs Benson
4:00p
TMS Basketball vs La Plata
6:00p
THS Girls Varsity Soccer @ Canyon View HS
10
6:00a
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball
7:45a
THS Mandatory 1/2 Day
1:00p
THS Boys JV & Varsity Socer vs Coronado
2:30p
Frosh BBB & GBB vs Safford @ TMS
2:30p
THS GBB vs Safford
4:00p
THS BBB vs Safford
5:00p
Az School Counselor Board Meetings
11
TMS Wrestling @ Benson
12:00a
Az School Counselor Board Meetings
7:00a
TOT Little Hoopsters Basketball
7:00a
TOT Little League Basketball
10:00a
THS Mini Cheer Camp
2:30p
THS Girls Frosh B-ball vs Fort Thomas
4:00p
THS GBB vs Florence
12
13
6:00a
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball
11:40a
THS/TMS/TES Band & Orchestra--Acropolis Reed Quintet
3:30p
THS Boys Varsity Soccer @ The Gregory School
7:00p
Gila Valley Juniors Volleyball Club
14
6:00a
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball
7:00a
TUSD Spelling Bee
1:00p
THS Girls & Boys Varsity Soccer vs ALA-Ironwood
2:30p
THS GBB @ Pima
2:30p
TOT After School Orchestra
4:00p
THS BBB @ Pima
4:00p
TMS Basketball vs Pima
15
6:00a
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball
2:00p
THS Wrestling @ Morenci
4:00p
THS Frosh BBB vs Globe
4:00p
TMS Basketball vs Safford
16
6:00a
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball
2:30p
TOT After School Orchestra
4:00p
THS Boys & Girls Varsity Soccer @ Globe
4:00p
THS Frosh BBB @ BASIS Phoenix HS
4:00p
TMS Basketball vs Duncan
17
TMS NJHS NAU Visit
6:00a
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball
1:00p
THS Frosh GBB @ Fort Thomas
2:30p
THS JV BBB & JV GBB @ Bisbee
5:00p
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball Clinic
5:30p
THS Varsity BBB & Varsity GBB @ Bisbee
18
TMS Robotics Club (FLL)
TMS Wrestling @ Tempe High School
7:00a
TOT Little Hoopsters Basketball
7:00a
TOT Little League Basketball
19
20
Martin Luther King Day
NO SCHOOL
6:00a
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball
7:00p
Gila Valley Juniors Volleyball Club
21
6:00a
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball
1:00p
THS Boys & Girls Varsity Soccer vs San Tan Foothills
2:30p
THS GBB @ Tombstone
2:30p
TOT After School Orchestra
4:00p
EAJHA Conference Basketball Tournament
4:00p
THS BBB @ Tombstone
22
6:00a
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball
8:30a
THS Blood Drive
2:00p
THS Knowledge Bowl @ Willcox HS
3:00p
THS Boys JV Soccer @ ALA-Queen Creek
4:00p
EAJHA Conference Basketball Tournament
4:00p
THS Wrestling @ Globe HS
4:30p
THS JV & Varsity GBB vs Paradise Honors
23
6:00a
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball
11:00a
THS JV Girls Soccer vs ALA-Queen Creek
1:00p
THS Boys & Girls Varsity Soccer vs ALA - Queen Creek
2:30p
TOT After School Orchestra
4:00p
EAJHA Conference Basketball Tournament
24
EAJHA Wrestling Conference Meet
6:00a
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball
2:30p
THS GBB vs Willcox
4:00p
THS BBB vs Willcox
5:00p
THS JV Boys Soccer @ Canyon View HS
6:30p
THS Girls JV Soccer @ Canyon View HS
25
THS Regional Music Auditions
TBD
THS Band/Orchestra @ Regional Auditions
7:00a
TOT Little Hoopsters Basketball
7:00a
TOT Little League Basketball
9:00a
EAC Intramural Softball
26
27
6:00a
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball
4:00p
THS Girls JV & Varsity Soccer @ Safford
7:00p
Gila Valley Juniors Volleyball Club
28
6:00a
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball
2:30p
TOT After School Orchestra
4:00p
THS Boys & Girls Varsity Soccer @ Florence
29
EAC Honor Music Festival
6:00a
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball
8:00a
GATE Field Trip to Kartchner Caverns
4:00p
THS BBB & GBB @ Blue Ridge HS
30
THS FBLA Region 1 Conference
TMS Wrestling @ Prescott
6:00a
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball
11:00a
THS JV Boys Soccer vs Coolidge
1:00p
THS Boys & Girls Varsity Soccer vs Coolidge (Senior Night)
2:30p
TOT After School Orchestra
31
TBD
THS Wrestling @ Mogollon Tournament
6:00a
TOT Little League/Little Hoopsters Basketball
7:30a
TMS @ Jewish History Center
1:00p
THS JV Boys Soccer vs ALA-Ironwood @ HOME (double header)
2:30p
THS GBB vs Morenci
4:00p
THS BBB vs Morenci
1
12:00a
THS Wrestling @ Mogollon Tournament
7:00a
THS State Cheer Competition
7:00a
TOT Little Hoopsters Basketball
7:00a
TOT Little League Basketball
9:00a
EAC Intramural Softball
12:00p
THS Boys & Girls Frosh B-ball @ Alchesay HS
12:00p
TMS Wrestling @ Prescott