Thatcher Unified District
TUSD
Last updated:
3/27/2024 2:31 pm
Calendar
Schedules
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
5:30a
THS Boys Basketball tryouts
6:00a
TOT-Little League Basketball
6:00a
TOT Little League Basketball
9:00a
TES - 3rd Grade Rehearsal #1
9:30a
TES 3rd Grade Rehearsal #2
6:00p
THS Fall Sports Banquet
7:30p
THS Boys Basketball tryouts
29
6:00a
TOT-Little League Basketball
6:00a
TOT Little League Basketball
8:15a
JDPS 1st Grade Field Trip to Discovery Park
9:00a
TES - 4th Grade Rehearsal #1
9:30a
TES - 4th Grade Rehearsal #2
2:30p
THS BBB @ San Tan Charter HS
4:00p
TMS Basketball vs Duncan
5:30p
THS GBB @ San Tan Charter HS
30
6:00a
TOT-Little League Basketball
6:00a
TOT Little League Basketball
9:00a
TES - 6th Grade Rehearsal #1
9:30a
TES - 6th Grade Rehearsal #2
12:00p
THS JV and Varsity Girls Soccer @ Douglas
4:00p
THS GBB VS Buena HS
4:00p
THS JV and Varsity Boys Soccer @ Douglas
4:00p
TMS Basketball vs Pima
1
THS BBB @ 2nd Annual Eddie Martinez Invitational
6:00a
TOT-Little League Basketball
6:00a
TOT Little League Basketball
8:00a
TMS Choir Rehearsal @ CFA
8:15a
JDPS 1st Grade Trip to Discovery Park
9:00a
TES - 5th Grade Rehearsal #1
9:30a
TES - 5th Grade Rehearsal #2
3:30p
TMS Wrestling
4:00p
THS BBB @ Douglas HS
5:00p
TMS Choir Concert @ CFA
5:30p
THS GBB VS Douglas HS
2
THS V Boys Soccer Ben Franklin Early Bird Classic @ Mesquite HS
6:00a
TOT-Little League Basketball
8:00a
THS Wrestling Gila Valley Tournament @ Pima HS
4:00p
THS Soccer dinner fundraiser
3
TMS Wrestling @ San Manuel
12:30p
THS V Boys Soccer Ben Franklin Early Bird Classic @ Mesquite HS
4
5
6:00a
TOT-Little League Basketball
6:00a
TOT Little League Basketball
9:00a
TES - 3rd Grade Music Performance #1
9:30a
TES - 3rd Grade Music Performance #2
2:00p
TMS Knowledge Bowl @ Safford
4:00p
THS JVB GBB @ Ft. Thomas HS
5:00p
THS Drama Class Practice
7:00p
Gila Valley Juniors
6
6:00a
TOT-Little League Basketball
6:00a
TOT Little League Basketball
8:40a
JDPS 2nd Grade Going to Dan Hinton Christmas Program
9:00a
TES - 4th Grade Music Performance #1
9:30a
TES - 4th Grade Music Performance #2
9:40a
JDPS 2nd Grade Going to Dan Hinton Christmas Program
1:00p
THS JV and V Boys Soccer VS Sabino HS
4:00p
THS JV & V Girls Soccer @ Sabino HS
4:00p
TMS Basketball vs Morenci
6:00p
THS/TMS Band/THS Orchestra Concert
7
6:00a
TOT-Little League Basketball
6:00a
TOT Little League Basketball
8:40a
JDPS Kindergarten/1st Grade Going to Dan Hinton Christmas Program
9:00a
TES - 6th Grade Music Performance #1
9:30a
TES - 6th Grade Music Performance #2
1:00p
TMS Wrestling @ Morenci
2:30p
THS Knowledge Bowl @ Valley Union
3:00p
THS Wrestling @ San Carlos
5:00p
THS Drama Class Practice
6:00p
TMS/TES Orchestra/TES Band Concert
8
6:00a
TOT-Little League Basketball
6:00a
TOT Little League Basketball
8:40a
JDPS 1st Grade Going to Dan Hinton Christmas Program
9:00a
TES - 5th Grade Music Performance #1
9:30a
TES - 5th Grade Music Performance #2
1:00p
THS JV &Varsity Girls Soccer VS Odyssey Institute
4:00p
TMS Basketball @ Destiny (7th grade only)
5:30p
Governing Board Meeting
6:30p
THS Drama Christmas Production
9
6:00a
TOT-Little League Basketball
8:00a
THS Varsity Girls Ben Franklin Winter Classic @ Ben Franklin HS
8:00a
THS Wrestling Show Low Tournament
10
TMS Wrestling @ Safford
12:00a
THS Wrestling Show Low Tournament
8:00a
THS Varsity Girls Ben Franklin Winter Classic @ Ben Franklin HS
5:30p
THS Band @ Light Parade
9:00p
THS Winter Formal
11
12
TES Love of Reading Week
6:00a
TOT-Little League Basketball
6:00a
TOT Little League Basketball
8:00a
JDPS Festival of Trees
8:15a
JDPS Christmas Program Dress Rehearsal at EAC Fine Arts Auditorium
2:00p
TMS Knowledge Bowl @ Willcox
7:00p
Gila Valley Juniors
13
TES Love of Reading Week
6:00a
TOT-Little League Basketball
6:00a
TOT Little League Basketball
8:00a
JDPS Festival of Trees
8:15a
JPDS Christmas Program at EAC Fine Arts Auditorium
4:00p
TMS Basketball vs Safford
14
TES Love of Reading Week
6:00a
TOT-Little League Basketball
6:00a
TOT Little League Basketball
7:45a
THS Finals
8:00a
JDPS Festival of Trees
12:30p
TES - 4th Grade to Festival of Trees
3:00p
THS Wrestling @ Tombstone
7:00p
THS Choir Concert
15
TES Love of Reading Week
6:00a
TOT-Little League Basketball
6:00a
TOT Little League Basketball
7:45a
THS Finals
1:00p
THS Balfour in HS Commons
4:00p
THS BBB VS Sabino HS
4:00p
TMS Basketball vs Ft. Thomas
7:00p
THS GBB @ Sabino HS
16
6:00a
TOT-Little League Basketball
8:00a
THS Wrestling @ Willcox Invitational
10:00a
THS Girls Varsity Soccer @ Coolidge
12:00p
THS Boys Varsity Soccer @ Coolidge HS
4:00p
THS JV Girls Soccer @ Globe HS
17
TMS Wrestling @ Deming
8:00a
THS Wrestling @ Willcox Invitational
18
19
NO SCHOOL
6:00a
TOT-Little League Basketball
6:00a
TOT Little League Basketball
8:00a
THS BBB @ 2nd Annual Eddie Martinez Invitational
1:00p
THS Girls B-Ball @ EAC Holiday Tournament
7:00p
Gila Valley Juniors
20
NO SCHOOL
THS Girls B-Ball @ EAC Holiday Tournament
6:00a
TOT-Little League Basketball
6:00a
TOT Little League Basketball
2:00p
THS BBB @ 2nd Annual Eddie Martinez Invitational
21
NO SCHOOL
12:00a
THS Girls B-Ball @ EAC Holiday Tournament
6:00a
TOT-Little League Basketball
6:00a
TOT Little League Basketball
3:00p
THS Wrestling @ Morenci
22
NO SCHOOL
6:00a
TOT-Little League Basketball
6:00a
TOT Little League Basketball
23
NO SCHOOL
6:00a
TOT-Little League Basketball
24
25
Christmas Day
26
NO SCHOOL
6:00a
TOT-Little League Basketball
6:00a
TOT Little League Basketball
7:00p
Gila Valley Juniors
27
NO SCHOOL
THS Boys B-Ball @ EAC Holiday Tournament
6:00a
TOT-Little League Basketball
6:00a
TOT Little League Basketball
28
NO SCHOOL
THS Boys B-Ball @ EAC Holiday Tournament
6:00a
TOT-Little League Basketball
6:00a
TOT Little League Basketball
7:00p
THS GBB Epic Tourneys New Years Classic
29
NO SCHOOL
THS Boys B-Ball @ EAC Holiday Tournament
12:00a
THS GBB Epic Tourneys New Years Classic
6:00a
TOT-Little League Basketball
6:00a
TOT Little League Basketball
8:30a
THS Boys Varsity Soccer @ Bohdie Larson Classic
8:30a
THS Girls Varsity Soccer @ Bohdie Larson Classic
30
NO SCHOOL
12:00a
THS Boys Varsity Soccer @ Bohdie Larson Classic
12:00a
THS Girls Varsity Soccer @ Bohdie Larson Classic
6:00a
TOT-Little League Basketball
31