Thatcher Unified District
TUSD
Last updated:
3/27/2024 2:31 pm
Calendar
Schedules
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
4:00p
THS Frosh GBB @ Morenci
29
2:30p
THS JV & Varsity GBB vs Benson (Senior Night)
3:00p
THS Girls Varsity Soccer vs San Tan
4:00p
THS JV & Varsity BBB vs Benson (Senior Night)
30
TBD
THS EAC Honor Festival
31
6:00a
THS Golf @ Phoenix Open
9:00a
THS FBLA Regional Conference
9:15a
THS Band to EAC-Brian Balmage Clinic
2:30p
THS JV & Varsity GBB @ Pima
4:00p
THS JV & Varsity BBB @ Pima
6:00p
THS Boys Soccer Play-In Game @ Wickenburg
1
Student Council Conference
12:00a
THS Golf @ Phoenix Open
8:00p
THS Talent Show
2
TBD
THS State Spiritline Championship
TBD
THS Wrestling Sectionals @ Willcox HS
3
4
5
8:00a
JDPS Class Pictures
11:45a
TMS/THS Rodney Marsalis Philadelphia Big Brass Ensemble Visit
12:30p
TMS Colorguard Clinic
6:00p
THS BBB Regional Tournament vs Tombstone @ 6:00
6
12:30p
TMS Colorguard Clinic
7:00p
THS 2nd Round GBB Regional Tournament @ THS vs Bisbee
7
TBD
THS NAU Jazz/Madrigal Festival
8:00a
TES Class Pictures
8:30a
TMS 8th Grade Choir to Broadway Tour
10:30a
THS State Wrestling @ Prescott
2:00p
TMS Knowledge Bowl @ Duncan
5:00p
THS BBB 2nd Round Regional Tournament vs Pima @ Morenci
8
12:00a
THS NAU Jazz/Madrigal Festival
12:00a
THS State Wrestling @ Prescott
9:00a
Art Club Field Trip
7:00p
GBB Regional Championship vs Benson
7:00p
THS BBB Regional Championship @ Morenci
9
10
11
12:00p
TMS Red Ribbon Week
5:00p
TMS Winter Sport Recognition Night
12
TMS Teachers to IXL Training
12:00p
TMS Red Ribbon Week
2:15p
TMS Guest Speaker Rebecca Johnson 7th grade only
13
12:00p
TMS Red Ribbon Week
2:15p
THS Knowledge Bowl @ HOME
4:00p
THS Softball Scrimmage @ Coolidge
5:30p
EAC Basketball Games - Women & Men
14
Valentine's Day
12:00p
TMS Red Ribbon Week
15
NO SCHOOL
THS Regional Choir Festival
1:30p
THS Girls State B-ball First Round vs Phoenix Christian @ Bradshaw Mtn HS
3:00p
THS Boys B-Ball State First Round @ Bradshaw Mtn HS
16
THS Regional Choir Festival
9:00a
THS Girls B-Ball Quarterfinals @Yavapai CC
4:30p
THS Boys B-Ball State Quarterfinals @ Yavapai CC
5:30p
EAC Basketball Games - Women & Men
17
18
President's Day
NO SCHOOL
19
100th day (7-12th)
6:00p
THS Choir Fundraiser Dinner/Variety Show
20
1:30p
THS JV & Varsity Baseball @ Tombstone
3:00p
THS Boys & Girls Tennis Scrimmage @ Campo Verde
5:30p
EAC Basketball Games - Women & Men
21
8:30a
TES 4th Grade Gila Valley Health STEAM Festival
1:30p
TMS Parent Teacher Conference (Early Release Schedule)
22
TMS NJHS Students to Prescott College Visit
1:30p
TMS Parent Teacher Conference (Early Release)
3:00p
THS Boys B-Ball State Semifinals vs Scottsdale Christian @ Greenway HS
23
6:00p
THS Boys B-Ball State Championship @ Highland HS
24
25
3:00p
THS Boys & Girls Tennis vs Buena
3:00p
Thatcher Little League Basketball Gold Medal Tourney
26
8:30a
TES 6th Grade Discovery Park
1:30p
THS Baseball vs Tombstone
1:30p
THS Varsity Softball vs Tombstone
3:00p
THS Boys Varsity Tennis vs Duncan
3:00p
THS Girls Varsity Tennis vs Duncan
3:00p
Thatcher Little League Basketball Gold Medal Tourney
4:00p
TMS Softball/Baseball @ Pima
5:30p
EAC Basketball Games - Women & Men
27
2:00p
THS Knowledge Bowl @ Morenci
3:00p
Thatcher Little League Basketball Gold Medal Tourney
7:00p
THS Choral Classics Concert
28
TBD
THS Baseball @ Joe Padilla Tournament
8:30a
TES 6th Grade Discovery Park
12:00p
THS Softball @ Fox Country Tournament
2:00p
TMS Knowledge Bowl @ Morenci
3:00p
THS Boys Varsity Tennis @ Safford
3:00p
THS Girls Varsity Tennis vs Safford
3:00p
Thatcher Little League Basketball Gold Medal Tourney
1
THS Baseball @ Joe Padilla Tournament
THS Softball @ Fox Country Tournament
TBD
THS Boys Tennis @ East Valley Challenge
11:00a
TMS Drama Club Performance "Haphazardly Ever After"
3:00p
Thatcher Little League Basketball Gold Medal Tourney
2
12:00a
THS Baseball @ Joe Padilla Tournament
12:00a
THS Boys Tennis @ East Valley Challenge
12:00a
THS Softball @ Fox Country Tournament
8:00a
Thatcher Little League Basketball Gold Medal Tourney