Thatcher Unified District
TUSD
Last updated:
4/23/2024 3:19 pm
Calendar
Schedules
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
WINTER BREAK
1
New Year's Day
WINTER BREAK
2
WINTER BREAK
2:30p
GBB & BBB vs Pima
3
WINTER BREAK
4
WINTER BREAK
4:00p
Girls Freshmen BB vs Morenci
5
THS Boys Soccer @ Chandler Prep Tournament
WINTER BREAK
8:00a
THS Wrestling Tournament @ Benson
2:30p
THS GBB & BBB vs Morenci
3:00p
THS Girls Varsity Soccer vs Anthem Prep
6
THS Boys Soccer @ Chandler Prep Tournament
12:00a
THS Wrestling Tournament @ Benson
7
8
School Resumes
3:00p
THS Freshmen Boys & Girls BB vs Safford
9
2:30p
THS GBB & BBB @ Willcox
3:00p
THS Girls Varsity Soccer vs Miami
4:00p
TMS Basketball vs Ft. Thomas
10
1:00p
THS Boys Soccer vs Coolidge
2:00p
THS Knowledge Bowl @ Pima
2:00p
THS Wrestling @ Safford
2:30p
THS GBB & BBB vs Safford
4:00p
THS Girls Varsity Soccer @ Coolidge
4:00p
TMS Basketball @ Bonita (7th only)
11
2:30p
GBB & BBB @ Benson
4:00p
TMS Basketball vs La Plata
4:00p
TMS Wrestling @ Willcox
12
7:40a
TMS EARLY RELEASE 12:20PM (All Students in Attendance)
7:45a
THS Early Release (All Students in Attendance)
1:00p
THS Boys V & JV Soccer vs Safford
4:00p
THS Girls Varsity & JV Soccer @ Safford
13
TMS Wrestling @ Benson
4:00p
GBB & BBB @ Snowflake
14
15
Martin Luther King Day
MLK Day-No School
16
2:15p
Shuffle Workshop
2:30p
GBB & BBB @ Tombstone
3:00p
THS Wrestling @ HOME
4:00p
THS Girls Varsity Soccer @ Florence
4:00p
TMS Basketball vs Pima
6:00p
THS Boys Varsity Soccer @ Florence
17
7:00a
TUSD 4-8 Spelling B
2:00p
TMS Basketball vs Safford
2:30p
THS GBB & BBB vs Blue Ridge
4:30p
THS Frosh BBB & GBB vs Blue Ridge @ TMS
18
4:00p
TMS Basketball vs Duncan
19
1:00p
EAJHA Conference Wrestling Tournament @ Thatcher
2:30p
THS GBB & BBB vs Benson
4:00p
THS Girls Varsity Soccer @ Globe
6:00p
THS Boys Varsity Soccer @ Globe
20
TBD
THS Spirtline State Championships
12:30p
THS Boys Varsity Soccer @ Veritas Prep Academy
21
22
1:00p
THS Girls Varsity Soccer vs Globe
3:00p
THS Boys Varsity Soccer vs Globe
4:00p
Boys Frosh BB @ Pima
4:00p
EAJHA Conference Basketball Tournament
23
2:30p
THS GBB & BBB @ Bisbee
3:00p
THS Girls Varsity Soccer vs Coolidge
4:00p
EAJHA Conference Basketball Tournament
4:00p
THS Boys JV & V Soccer @ Coolidge
24
2:00p
THS Knowledge Bowl @ Willcox
2:00p
THS Wrestling @ Globe
3:00p
THS Boys JV Soccer vs Safford
3:30p
EAJHA Conference Basketball Tournament
25
8:00a
JDPS Class Pictures
1:00p
THS Girls Varsity Soccer @ Miami
3:30p
EAJHA Conference Basketball Tournament
5:30p
Frosh BBB @ Green Fields
26
TMS Wrestling @ Marana High School
1:00p
THS Wrestling @ Mogollon Tournament
2:30p
THS GBB & BBB @ Pima
27
THS Choral Regional Tryouts
THS Regional Band Auditions
TMS Wrestling @ Marana High School
12:00a
THS Wrestling @ Mogollon Tournament
28
29
4:00p
Frosh Girls BB @ Morenci
30
2:30p
THS GBB & BBB @ Morenci
3:30p
THS Girls Soccer 1st Round State vs Veritas Prep
31
9:00a
EAC Honor Music Festival
6:00p
THS Boys Soccer 1st Round State vs Safford
1
TBD
THS FBLA Region 1 Conference
2:00p
THS Varsity Golf @ Benson
6:00p
THS Choir Fundraiser BBQ & Show
2
2:30p
THS GBB & BBB vs Willcox
6:45p
THS Senior Night for Basketball & Wrestling
3
9:00a
THS Wrestling State Sectionals